Results

2018 FULL RESULTS (Please suggesy corrections to victoryhillmtb@gmail.com)

TOP 10

2018 TRAIL RUNNING MARATHON  FEMALE
* SEVERAL ATHLETES DIVERTED AND RAN EXTRA MILES -NO FAULT OF THEIR OWN.
1 ALEXANDRA DISNEY PLYMOUTH NH 1018 228 4:25:07 : : 0
2 DYLAN BRODERICK MONTPELIER VT 1009 250 4:33:02 : 7:55
3 ELIZABETH RYAN BILLERICA MA 1048 260 4:37:15 :12:08
4 SARAH BAKER PORTSMOUTH NH 1003 292 4:45:09 :20:02
5 SARAH KLEINSCHMIDT CAMBRIDGE MA 1033 296 4:47:38 :22:31
6 LAUREN FLAMENT SHELTON CT 1024 342 5:05:05 :39:58
7 KEELY HENDERSON LINCOLN VT 1032 349 5:08:49 :43:42
8 RAE RITTER GRANTHAM NH 1046 362 5:16:09 :51:02
9 MARGARITA QUINONES MONTREAL QC 1045 421 5:50:13 1:25:06
10 NAIA TOWER-PIERCE E BURKE VT 1054 425 5:53:32 1:28:25

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE TRAIL RUNNING MARATHON  MALE
* SEVERAL ATHLETES DIVERTED AND RAN EXTRA MILES – NO FAULT OF THEIR  OWN
1 ETHAN SELF CRAFTSBURY COMMON 1050 190 4:05:22 : : 0
2 BRIAN EDGAR CAMBRIDGE MA 1022 212 4:16:16 :10:54
3 KURT SCHULER PLYMOUTH NH 1049 215 4:19:08 :13:46
4 BENJAMIN FOURNIER JACKSON WY 1025 220 4:23:05 :17:43
5 BILL DIETER PLYMOUTH MI 1017 266 4:38:32 :33:10
6 CRIS COTE ESSEX JCT VT 1015 297 4:48:40 :43:18
7 SAM MCCLAIN PHILADELPHIA PA 1037 335 5:02:41 :57:19
8 DAVID CURRY WESTFORD VT 1016 336 5:03:15 :57:53
9 MARK BELANGER WEST NEWBURY MA 1004 350 5:09:03 1:03:41
10 NICHOLAS MAGALHAES NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1036 361 5:15:30 1:10:08

2018- CIRCUMBURKE Burke Mountain Academy FEMALE
1 CHARLOTTE MAURER EAST BURKE VT 301 102 3:26:04 : : 0
2 ISABELLA AMICO BRONXVILLE NY 6 150 3:46:40 :20:36
3 MARDI HASKELL EAST BURKE VT 191 152 3:46:42 :20:38
4 ZOE ZIMMERMANN EAST BURKE VT 523 211 4:14:50 :48:46
5 JULIA HANUS EAST BURKE VT 183 261 4:37:25 1:11:21
6 SOPHIE SARGENT PARK CITY UT 433 263 4:37:27 1:11:23
7 ALI SPENCER EAST BURKE VT 465 264 4:37:29 1:11:25
8 KENNEDY BIER TORONTO ON 31 271 4:39:56 1:13:52
9 RILEY MCHUGH HADDAM CT 313 282 4:43:17 1:17:13
10 CLAIRE PATTON SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 368 284 4:43:58 1:17:54

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE Burke Mountain Academy MALE
1 PETER OSTROSKI* GIRDWOOD AK 360 5 2:31:52 : : 0     * Coach
2 CALUM LANGMUIR EAST BURK VT 258 46 3:06:39 :34:47
3 WILLIAM BOOKER EAST BURKE VT 40 67 3:14:23 :42:31
4 DARRELL GRAY EAST BURKE VT 169 69 3:14:26 :42:34 *
5 PATRICK COUGHLIN EAST BURKE VT 87 102 3:26:04 :54:12
6 AXEL BAILEY EAST BURKE VT 13 104 3:26:05 :54:13
7 JACK PARISIEN EAST BURKE VT 364 105 3:26:08 :54:16
8 OLIVER MORGAN ETNA NH 330 106 3:26:09 :54:17
9 DAN GILLIS EAST BURKE VT 159 115 3:29:57 :58:05
10 THOMAS WOOLSON EAST BURKE VT 520 120 3:32:56 1:01:04

2018- CIRCUMBURKE UNDER 15 FEMALE
1 LIBBY GREELEY S. HAMILTON MA 172 338 5:03:40 : : 0
2 CLARE WILLARD EAST BURKE VT 513 445 6:06:32 1:02:52
3 SIERRA BURKE AMHERST NH 53 457 6:13:31 1:09:51

2018 CIRCUMBURKE UNDER 15 FEMALE
1 MATHIAS MARLOW NH 535 31 2:57:30 : : 0
2 OWEN DEALE CHARLOTTE VT 96 38 3:04:32 : 7:02
3 WILLEM ELLS LEBANON NH 122 55 3:1

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE EXPERT MALE
1 BRAD FARRELL STOWE VT 126 1 2:21:48 : : 0
2 BOBBY FARRELL WEST WINDSOR VT 533 2 2:21:52 : : 4
3 ANDY GOULD CONCORD NH 166 3 2:26:21 : 4:33
4 RICK NELSON EDGECOMB ME 341 6 2:32:04 :10:16
5 WARREN GEROW NEW GLOUCESTER ME 157 9 2:36:09 :14:21
6 BRETT MORGAN SCARBOROUGH ME 329 10 2:36:21 :14:33
7 TYLER MERRITT RICHMOND VT 320 12 2:38:41 :16:53
8 MATT BOOBAR STRATTON MOUNTAIN 39 13 2:39:43 :17:55
9 GREGORY SHEA SHELBURNE FALLS MA 445 14 2:39:53 :18:05
10 WILLEM JEWETT RIPTON VT 217 16 2:40:37 :18:49

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE SPORT FEMALE
1 ANNA CRONIN CONCORD NH 90 114 3:29:18 : : 0
2 KIMBERLY WEBSTER FRAMINGHAM MA 527 154 3:47:09 :17:51
3 LAURA SAUVOLA RINDGE NH 438 200 4:11:06 :41:48
4 LAUREN WHITE RUTLAND VT 509 207 4:13:15 :43:57
5 GRETCHEN STOKES HANOVER NH 469 235 4:27:34 :58:16
6 JENNY EVANS FIRST RICHMOND VT 124 253 4:33:24 1:04:06
7 CHERYL JACKSON AVON CT 211 261 4:37:25 1:08:07
8 MARLENE MCDONALD NORWICH VT 310 291 4:45:07 1:15:49
9 REBECCA NAGLE WILLISTON VT 340 304 4:55:01 1:25:43
10 HEATHER GREELEY SOUTH HAMILTON MA 170 339 5:03:54 1:34:36

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE SPORT MALE
1 JESSE PORTER-HENRY WILLIAMSBURG MA 384 8 2:33:23 : : 0
2 MATTHEW GOOD FALMOUTH MA 164 15 2:40:36 : 7:13
3 CHUCK LEACH LEE MA 266 18 2:45:54 :12:31
4 JOE CARRARA CHARLOTTE VT 60 30 2:57:14 :23:51
5 ARTHUR FOELSCHE MONTPELIER VT 140 32 2:57:33 :24:10
6 RUSSELL PRIMEAU NORWICH VT 388 35 3:00:22 :26:59
7 PHIL COLE BRANCHBURG NJ 76 37 3:02:33 :29:10
8 TIMOTHY WOOD ROCHESTER NY 517 39 3:04:38 :31:15
9 THOMAS CASPARIS CARLISLE MA 539 41 3:05:04 :31:41
10 ANDREW BENNETT DUXBURY MA 25 42 3:05:09 :31:46

2018 – CIRCUMBURKE NOVICE FEMALE
1 LORENA DUQUETTE BERLIN MA 114 117 3:31:38 : : 0
2 PATRICE JANKOWSKI JERICHO VT 212 199 4:10:44 :39:06
3 ALLISON PALMGREN ARLINGTON MA 363 224 4:24:59 :53:21
4 LEAH REXFORD SOUTH WHEELOCK VT 400 256 4:33:47 1:02:09
5 MEG PETROSKI NORWICH VT 375 341 5:04:50 1:33:12
6 CAITLIN HAEDRICH NORWICH VT 180 342 5:05:05 1:33:27
7 CHERI CLOSE BELCHERTOWN MA 72 392 5:33:15 2:01:37
8 OLIVIA MEYERSON CAMBRIDGE MA 323 394 5:33:31 2:01:53
9 EMMA WEISS CHAPLIN CT 505 401 5:34:46 2:03:08
10 AMY RICCI GRAY ME 403 405 5:37:04 2:05:26

CNM – CIRCUMBURKE NOVICE MALE
1 BEN OGDEN LANDGROVE VT 355 33 2:59:59 : : 0
2 DAN FLANAGAN WEST BURKE VT 541 51 3:09:20 : 9:21
3 MAGNUS RONN MELROSE MA 413 83 3:20:22 :20:23
4 JAMES DEUBLER NORTH EASTON MA 101 107 3:26:51 :26:52
5 BOB NOAKES CAMBRIDGE MA 343 126 3:34:40 :34:41
6 MATT RODEHEFFER NEW HAVEN CT 411 137 3:40:27 :40:28
7 JAY VENDER PLYMOUTH MA 496 140 3:41:29 :41:30
8 DONALD HARRINGTON RICHMOND VT 544 141 3:41:55 :41:56
9 BENJAMIN TIPTON WOOLWICH ME 485 143 3:43:53 :43:54
10 PAUL LARSON ESSEX VT 261 146 3:44:37 :44:38

CIRCUMBERZERK MALE
1 ALEXANDRE VIALLE PRÉVOST QC 498 226 4:25:03 : : 0
2 LOGAN KASPER BALDWINVILLE MA 224 240 4:28:57 : 3:54
3 BOUKE NOORDZIJ CONCORD MA 346 273 4:40:17 :15:14
4 NOAH TAUTFEST WATERBURY VT 534 286 4:44:23 :19:20
5 MICHAEL TCHEN MEDFORD MA 483 300 4:51:22 :26:19
6 DERECK TREADWELL TOPSHAM ME 489 303 4:52:38 :27:35
7 BENJAMIN LUSTGARTEN CRAFTSBURY COMMON 283 326 5:00:09 :35:06
8 SEAN KELLARSON STAFFORD SPRINGS CT 231 355 5:11:54 :46:51
9 RICHARD SIU CAMBRIDGE MA 449 359 5:13:33 :48:30
10 BENJAMIN SAWYER WENHAM MA 440 360 5:14:35 :49:32

2017 UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA
2017 UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA   (w/o corrections)
SUBCATEGORY RESULTS 2017 
2016 UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA
2015 UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA

TRAIL MARATHON C’Burke 2015 Times_results_10.27
MTB CIRCUMBURKE CHALLENGE 2015 Times_results_10.27
CIRCUMBURKE 2015 STRAVA LEADERBOARD FOR MCGILL’S THRILLS ENDURO RUN#2
CIRCUMBURKE 2015 STRAVA LEADERBOARD FOR CLODHOPPER ENDURO RUN #1 

2014 RECAP & UNOFFICIAL TIMING DAT

RESULTS 
Unofficial Results_MTB50_Oct27
Unofficial Results_MTB18_Oct27
Unofficial Results   Run_Oct27
STRAVA TIMES ON CLODHOPPER FOR 10-25-2014
STRAVA TIMES ON LEIFS 2 FOR 10-25-2014

Complete timing data click here

Photos
Herb Swanson’s professional photos can be purchased  click here

2013 RECAP & UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA

Circumburke Enduro Top10 2013

Complete Enduro Timing on Strava  “Clodhopper”   and  “Leif’s”

2012 RECAP & UNOFFICIAL TIMING DATA

MTB /Trail Run Circumburke 2012 – UnofficialTiming Data

 

CIRCUMBURKE BIKE:   Full List of 2-Lap Finishers

Full List of Run Finishers

18-ISH MILE RUN (THE BY-PASS)  Full List of By-Pass Finishers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s